26 STONY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 STONY HILL RD
Mblu
R35/ C/ 14/ /
Acct#
278
Owner
FALLS RALPH
PBN
Total Market Value
$595,145
PID
2337
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$395,700$199,445$595,145

Owner of Record
OwnerFALLS RALPH
Co-Owner
Address26 STONY HILL ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25999/132
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FALLS RALPH$585,000 25999/1320008/22/2025
TRUSTEES VILLA LIVING TRUSTS$10 25337/4031A03/01/2024
VILLA ANNE MARIE & MIQUEL M$307,000 20949/04300011/12/2015
DWYER STEPHEN R & JEANINNE R$340,000 18887/04190008/23/2011
BURRILL ALAN E & SANDRA$0 8250/0041XX10/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 730
Replacement Cost: $534,443
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size730
Area
BASFirst Floor 730 730
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 35 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 708 0
WDKDeck, Wood 561 0
   2,258 730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,445

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
WDKWood Deck  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
WDKWood Deck  176.00 S.F.$2,1001
WDKWood Deck  40.00 S.F.$5001
FCPCarport  480.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,900$221,605$565,505
2024$316,000$199,445$515,445
2023$310,200$199,400$509,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps