5 SHAWNEE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SHAWNEE RD
Mblu
R36/ C/ 3/ /
Acct#
1377
Owner
MACGILLIVRAY CARLTON J & BRENDA L
PBN
Total Market Value
$410,100
PID
2410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,700$45,400$410,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACGILLIVRAY CARLTON J & BRENDA L
Co-Owner
Address6 SHAWNEE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 22312/0144
Sale Date08/14/2018
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACGILLIVRAY CARLTON J & BRENDA L$100 22312/01441V08/14/2018
MACGILLIVRAY CARLTON & BRENDA$83,000 14674/00771G12/03/2004
MCBRIDE DAMIEN J + BUNCE GAIL$0 6167/0408 07/25/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $422,622
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$363,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 210 0
UBMBasement 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   2,522 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$45,400$356,600
2024$284,400$45,400$329,800
2023$278,200$45,400$323,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps