26 BUTTERWORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BUTTERWORTH RD
Mblu
5/ B/ 29/ /
Acct#
1679
Owner
HARDY LORI L
PBN
Total Market Value
$377,200
PID
244
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,200$57,000$377,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDY LORI L
Co-Owner
Address26 BUTTERWORTH RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate
Book & Page 14440/0142
Sale Date08/26/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDY LORI L$237,000 14440/01420008/26/2004
PIERMARINI PAUL P JR + CAROL A$0 7212/0211 07/07/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,498
Replacement Cost: $428,014
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size600
FBM DescriptionAverage
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 564 0
   3,372 1,498

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,700$57,000$331,700
2024$261,600$57,000$318,600
2023$256,200$57,000$313,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps