295 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
295 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
6/ A/ 4/1 /
Acct#
1225
Owner
BOUSQUET HEATHER
PBN
Total Market Value
$303,800
PID
260
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,100$60,700$303,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUSQUET HEATHER
Co-Owner
Address295 MASHAPAUG RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$158,000
Certificate
Book & Page 18827/0218
Sale Date06/30/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUSQUET HEATHER$158,000 18827/02180006/30/2011
PAOLUCCI JOHN$100,000 18696/04361S03/08/2011
BENEFICIAL MASSACHUSETTS INC$108,048 18600/00481L12/21/2010
GILHOOLY BRENDAN$0 16211/01101A09/25/2006
GILHOOLY BRENDA D$0 8804/0290XX04/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $315,672
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size504
Area
BASFirst Floor 894 894
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 864 0
   1,758 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$60,700$268,600
2024$189,600$60,700$250,300
2023$185,700$60,700$246,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps