401 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
7/ B/ 1/ /
Acct#
2257
Owner
BELL DAVID A
PBN
Total Market Value
$326,000
PID
272
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$265,600$60,400$326,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBELL DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address86 HOLLAND RD
BRIMFIELD, MA 01010
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19686/0434
Sale Date02/14/2013
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELL DAVID A$55,000 19686/04341U02/14/2013
PULSIFER KIM ANN$100 15615/01231A01/04/2006
PULSIFER DUANE I & KIM A$74,000 8611/0282 10/28/1993
WING GEORGE P + OLIVE M$0 2707/0267 10/13/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,517
Replacement Cost: $419,630
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,007 1,007
TQSThree Quarter Story 680 510
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement 680 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,607 1,517

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  360.00 S.F.$6,5001
SHD1Shed, wood  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLean-to  140.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean-to  48.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$60,400$289,500
2024$208,900$60,400$269,300
2023$204,700$60,400$265,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps