383 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
383 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
7/ B/ 3/ /
Acct#
3227
Owner
BENNETT ROBERT R. & KATHLEEN
PBN
Total Market Value
$529,900
PID
274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$467,700$62,200$529,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT ROBERT R. & KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address383 MASHAPAUG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$359,810
Certificate
Book & Page 14295/0025
Sale Date06/29/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENNETT ROBERT R. & KATHLEEN$359,810 14295/00250006/29/2004
ESCAPE ESTATES$0 13794/13360 11/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $563,543
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,162 2,162
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 270 0
PTOPatio 618 0
UBMBasement 2,162 0
   5,788 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,400$62,200$460,600
2024$372,500$62,200$434,700
2023$364,900$62,200$427,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps