487 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
7/ C/ 1/ /
Acct#
767
Owner
JNJ PROPERTIES LLC
PBN
Total Market Value
$516,800
PID
275
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$354,700$162,100$516,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJNJ PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 GROVE STREET
NORTH BROOKFIELD, MA 01535-1944
Sale Price$1,590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24885/146
Sale Date01/23/2023
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JNJ PROPERTIES LLC$1,590,000 24885/1461U01/23/2023
OBAR DEV INC$100 13835/0095 12/12/2003
PATTEN JOHN E & DANETTE J$275,000 12654/0087XX10/22/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,491
Replacement Cost: $445,013
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Large Vehicle Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,347 4,347
FUSUpper Story, Finished 144 144
   4,491 4,491

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1Mezzanine, Unfinished520.00 S.F.$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAuto Repair  
ZoneB
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN03Fence 6'  280.00 L.F.$3,9001
PAV1Paving, Asphalt  75000.00 S.F.$78,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$162,100$477,500
2024$294,500$158,400$452,900
2023$289,300$158,400$447,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps