111 MAY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 MAY BROOK RD
Mblu
R41/ B/ 26/ /
Acct#
2176
Owner
BLEECKER JACK AND JEAN C
PBN
Total Market Value
$307,783
PID
2776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,800$55,983$307,783

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEECKER JACK AND JEAN C
Co-Owner
Address111 MAY BROOK RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$80,000
Certificate
Book & Page 19116/0559
Sale Date02/10/2012
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLEECKER JACK AND JEAN C$80,000 19116/05591S02/10/2012
BANK OF AMERICA NA$85,000 18895/01291L08/29/2011
LAMOREAUX MARK$164,000 15339/05760009/19/2005
FRIEND KATHLEEN K$142,000 13484/00890008/14/2003
SODERSTROM EDITH M$115,000 12448/0583 07/19/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $282,873
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size420
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   2,064 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,983

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$216,700$62,204$278,904
2024$198,500$68,424$266,924
2023$194,300$68,500$262,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps