121 BUTTERWORTH EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 BUTTERWORTH EXT
Mblu
7/ C/ 2/2 /
Acct#
3231
Owner
GRINDLE GARY S &
PBN
Total Market Value
$552,200
PID
278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$494,900$57,300$552,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRINDLE GARY S &
Co-OwnerDUBOIS MICHELLE
Address121 BUTTERWORTH EXT
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$332,980
Certificate
Book & Page 17490/0543
Sale Date09/30/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRINDLE GARY S &$332,980 17490/05430009/30/2008
ESCAPE ESTATES$0 13794/0210XX11/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $564,509
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,026 1,026
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 196 0
UBMBasement 60 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 988 0
   3,356 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneSC
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  128.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$57,300$481,000
2024$387,900$57,300$445,200
2023$368,600$57,300$425,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps