83 MAY BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 MAY BROOK RD
Mblu
8/ D/ 2/4 /
Acct#
1759
Owner
MAKETANSKY DANIEL R AND REBECCA J
PBN
Total Market Value
$491,600
PID
318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$434,600$57,000$491,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKETANSKY DANIEL R AND REBECCA J
Co-Owner
Address83 MAY BROOK RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22761/0340
Sale Date07/19/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKETANSKY DANIEL R AND REBECCA J$290,000 22761/03400007/19/2019
NOVINSKY PAUL J$272,000 21702/05940005/31/2017
REINHART SCOTT T & TAMERA A$0 7101/0448XX02/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,964
Replacement Cost: $465,009
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 40 0
SLBSlab 140 0
UBMBasement 1,176 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   3,728 1,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
FGR2Garage Good  392.00 S.F.$15,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$57,000$430,900
2024$354,100$57,000$411,100
2023$346,900$57,000$403,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps