89 UNION RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 UNION RD
Mblu
8/ D/ 6/ /
Acct#
805
Owner
WETTLAUFER BRANDON & LOGAN RENEE
PBN
Total Market Value
$461,100
PID
327
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,900$61,200$461,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWETTLAUFER BRANDON & LOGAN RENEE
Co-Owner
Address89 UNION ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24799/85
Sale Date11/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WETTLAUFER BRANDON & LOGAN RENEE$405,000 24799/850011/09/2022
WANG LUNSHOU$281,000 22574/05980003/04/2019
SANDERS DONALD F & SUSAN A$55,000 13974/05290002/25/2004
DIBONAVENTURA RICHARD$0 12792/0355 12/11/2002
MUIRFIELD DEVELOPMENT LLC$0 11027/0330 12/08/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,968
Replacement Cost: $479,187
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
FGRGarage, Frame 1,016 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 182 0
UBMBasement 1,968 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   5,422 1,968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,000$61,200$402,200
2024$318,700$61,200$379,900
2023$312,300$61,200$373,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps