16 UNION RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 UNION RD
Mblu
9/ A/ 1/18 /
Acct#
116
Owner
MADDEN MARK
PBN
Total Market Value
$387,700
PID
345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,100$57,600$387,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMADDEN MARK
Co-Owner
Address16 UNION RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$251,500
Certificate
Book & Page 15672/0566
Sale Date02/10/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MADDEN MARK$251,500 15672/05660002/10/2006
COSTELLO BRIAN F & F LINDA$22,000 8089/0317 06/24/1992
BALLETTO WILLIAM J$0 6747/0234 02/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,613
Replacement Cost: $425,166
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,008 605
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 476 0
   3,500 1,613

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  64.00 S.F.$8001
FOPScreen House  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,900$57,600$339,500
2024$257,700$57,200$314,900
2023$252,100$57,200$309,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps