65 UNION RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 UNION RD
Mblu
9/ B/ 1/3 /
Acct#
195
Owner
SIMONELLI NIKKI L & NATHAN S
PBN
Total Market Value
$394,400
PID
351
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,900$64,500$394,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMONELLI NIKKI L & NATHAN S
Co-Owner
Address65 UNION ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$407,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25429/189
Sale Date05/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMONELLI NIKKI L & NATHAN S$407,000 25429/1890005/23/2024
CZAMARA ALLEN JOSEPH$138,600 21570/03871S02/16/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORT ASSOC$267,910 20572/05771L01/22/2015
MAYO TODD & SETTLE AMY A$251,000 14558/04441G10/15/2004
KNIGHT KEVIN S + JUDITH R$87,000 9729/0196 12/31/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $445,877
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size418
FBM DescriptionAverage
# Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,361 1,361
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 500 225
CTHCathedral Ceiling 718 0
SLBSlab 143 0
UBMBasement 500 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 718 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
WDKDeck, Wood 133 0
   4,108 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,400$64,500$346,900
2024$269,200$64,500$333,700
2023$263,500$64,500$328,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps