163 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
11/ A/ 1/ /
Acct#
1843
Owner
AQUA RIDERS OF HOLLAND INC
PBN
Total Market Value
$74,705
PID
365
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$32,800$41,905$74,705

Owner of Record
OwnerAQUA RIDERS OF HOLLAND INC
Co-Owner
Address21 STURBRIDGE HILLS RD
STURBRIDGE, MA 01566
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20021/0417
Sale Date09/19/2013
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AQUA RIDERS OF HOLLAND INC$45,000 20021/04171B09/19/2013
JONES KENNETH$45,000 19842/00751U05/29/2013
SULLIVAN ROBERT$100 19694/00361U02/20/2013
MASHAPAUG ROAD REALTY TRUST$225,000 13125/02971G04/22/2003
REARDON, SULLIVAN TRUSTEES NAVILLUS REAL$0 9491/0320XX05/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $51,829
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K PINE/A WD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseChar Rec Activity C
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths1
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 432 432
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 96 0
   528 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9582
DescriptionChar Rec Activity C  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,905

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1Patio  160.00 S.F.$2001
WDKWood Deck  384.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,600$46,809$75,409
2024$26,000$46,809$72,809
2023$25,300$46,700$72,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps