49 STAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
12/ A/ 6/ /
Acct#
1648
Owner
RANKIN CHERYL
PBN
Total Market Value
$419,400
PID
375
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,700$60,700$419,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRANKIN CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address49 STAFFORD ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14209/0504
Sale Date05/28/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RANKIN CHERYL$0 14209/05041F05/28/2004
PERRY RICHARD O + SHIRLEY E$0 7910/0511 01/16/1992
PERRY RICHARD O + JANE A$0 3545/0159 10/30/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $474,144
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,874 1,874
FEPPorch, Enclosed 176 0
FGRGarage, Frame 840 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UBMBasement 1,774 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   5,612 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN5Barn 2 Story  840.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,100$60,700$368,800
2024$242,400$60,700$303,100
2023$219,900$60,700$280,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps