56 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
12/ A/ 13/ /
Acct#
453
Owner
SIVULA JESSICA L. KOSLOWSKI
PBN
Total Market Value
$481,400
PID
383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$424,100$57,300$481,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSIVULA JESSICA L. KOSLOWSKI
Co-Owner
Address56 MASHAPAUG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24639/322
Sale Date07/15/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIVULA JESSICA L. KOSLOWSKI$100 24639/32207/15/2022
SIVULA AARON R &$156,800 19608/020112/24/2012
GERMAINE LESLIE M$1 18688/052103/01/2011
GERMAINE GERALD J & LESLIE M$36,630 18688/051803/01/2011
CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC$81,397 18625/008301/07/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,903
Replacement Cost: $492,014
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,861 1,861
FUSUpper Story, Finished 646 646
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
CRLCrawl Space 679 0
FGRGarage, Frame 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 148 0
UBMBasement 646 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   5,116 2,903

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1Flue, Concrete0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneB
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,700$57,300$421,000
2024$332,200$57,300$389,500
2023$295,700$57,300$353,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps