57 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
12/ C/ 3/ /
Acct#
1616
Owner
WILSON DONALD F & ROBIN E
PBN
Total Market Value
$358,866
PID
397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$233,700$125,166$358,866

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON DONALD F & ROBIN E
Co-OwnerCONTI JENNIFER, GHILONI SUSAN, DEVLIN CHRISTINE
Address57 MASHAPAUG ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 24913/103
Sale Date02/17/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON DONALD F & ROBIN E$100 24913/1031A02/17/2023
WILSON DONALD F & ROBIN E$142,000 19264/03480005/18/2012
PATNODE ROBERT $0 3784/0185XX03/21/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $399,854
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
FEPPorch, Enclosed 117 0
FGRGarage, Frame 840 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 42 0
UBMBasement 1,148 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 64 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   3,671 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneB
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,166

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  120.00 S.F.$3001
FGR4Garage w/Loft  144.00 S.F$9,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,100$139,813$339,913
2024$192,500$139,813$332,313
2023$188,700$139,700$328,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps