71 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ A/ 9/ /
Acct#
1528
Owner
NICHOLS ROLAND J & PHYLLIS M TRUSTEES
PBN
Total Market Value
$345,200
PID
411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$286,700$58,500$345,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNICHOLS ROLAND J & PHYLLIS M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerNICHOLS FAMILY 2017 REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 732
FISKDALE, MA 01518
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 21570/0394
Sale Date02/16/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NICHOLS ROLAND J & PHYLLIS M TRUSTEES$100 21570/03941A02/16/2017
NICHOLS ROLAND & PHYLLIS$0 4484/0213XX09/16/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $459,155
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size380
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 128 0
UBMBasement 1,456 0
   3,168 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2Patio Good  200.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$58,500$303,900
2024$235,300$58,500$293,800
2023$230,600$58,500$289,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps