3-5 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3-5 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ B/ 3/2 /
Acct#
1782
Owner
BALDERELLI INC
PBN
Total Market Value
$500,700
PID
416
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$428,900$71,800$500,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDERELLI INC
Co-Owner
Address6 PLEASANT RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 189926/0
Sale Date11/21/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDERELLI INC$350,000 189926/00011/21/2011
MERTZANIS POLYXANE & THEODORA TRUSTEE$100 189925/01A11/21/2011
MERTZANIS IOAKIM & PATRICIA A$0 2625/143-XX12/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,488
Replacement Cost: $617,307
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ret/Rest/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,728 1,728
FEPPorch, Enclosed 510 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 642 0
UBMBasement 1,728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   6,432 3,488

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLR1Cooler140.00 S.F.$9,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code0310
DescriptionPredom Comm/Res C  
ZoneB
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,100$71,800$436,900
2024$331,500$71,800$403,300
2023$324,800$71,800$396,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps