40 ALLEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ALLEN HILL RD
Mblu
1/ H/ 1/6 /
Acct#
3154
Owner
GIELO-PERCZAK KRYSTYNA
PBN
Total Market Value
$641,700
PID
44
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$555,200$86,500$641,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGIELO-PERCZAK KRYSTYNA
Co-Owner
Address40 ALLEN HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 13042/0079
Sale Date03/21/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIELO-PERCZAK KRYSTYNA$70,000 13042/00790003/21/2003
SULLIVAN DANIEL AND WANDA$85,600 12642/02020010/17/2002
CORMIER WILLIAM J + NANCY A$0 12263/0446 04/12/2002
SMITH ELEANOR$0 10687/0285 03/16/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $668,894
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$555,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,383 2,383
FUSUpper Story, Finished 865 865
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 118 0
UBMBasement 2,383 0
WDKDeck, Wood 910 0
   6,659 3,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$86,500$560,500
2024$442,300$81,000$523,300
2023$432,300$81,000$513,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps