75 DUG HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 DUG HILL RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 2/ /
Acct#
961
Owner
CRANE DAVID B AND BARBARA L
PBN
Total Market Value
$389,100
PID
441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$332,000$57,100$389,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRANE DAVID B AND BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address75 DUG HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22984/0315
Sale Date12/05/2019
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRANE DAVID B AND BARBARA L$255,000 22984/03151V12/05/2019
HUNT ALICE F$0 7439/0263XX04/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $390,607
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 120 0
UBMBasement 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   2,632 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$57,100$341,000
2024$259,800$57,100$316,900
2023$254,700$57,100$311,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps