5-7 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5-7 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 6/1 /
Acct#
2321
Owner
HOLLAND TOWN OF
PBN
Total Market Value
$1,516,100
PID
448
Building Count
4
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,432,700$83,400$1,516,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address27 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 156298/0
Sale Date04/02/2004
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND TOWN OF$25,000 156298/0XX04/02/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 6,000
Replacement Cost: $558,780
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Munic/State Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseHolland Public Safety C
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths2
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkg.
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height18.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,200 5,200
AOFOffice, (Average) 800 800
   6,000 6,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $363,730
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,120 3,120
   3,120 3,120
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,200
Replacement Cost: $543,564
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,500 3,500
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
   4,200 4,200
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,840
Replacement Cost: $258,662
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeReinf. Concret
Baths/PlumbingNone
Ceiling/WallCEILING ONLY
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height24.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,840 3,840
   3,840 3,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1Mezzanine, Unfinished800.00 S.F.$10,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9351
DescriptionHolland Public Safety C  
ZoneAR
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
IMPImplement Shed  1200.00 S.F.$7,2001
TNK1Tank UG <3000 Gal  1000.00 GALS$2,3001
TNK2Tank UG 3K-10K Gal  5000.00 GALS$11,3001
SHD1Shed, wood  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed, wood  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAV1Paving, Asphalt  5000.00 S.F.$8,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,225,100$83,400$1,308,500
2024$1,144,600$83,200$1,227,800
2023$1,124,900$83,200$1,208,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps