HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 BRIMFIELD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 13/ /
Acct#
201
Owner
KELLY MONICA A
PBN
Total Market Value
$217,200
PID
454
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$171,300
$45,900
$217,200
Owner of Record
Owner
KELLY MONICA A
Co-Owner
Address
20 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page
16605/0451
Sale Date
04/05/2007
Instrument
1A
KELLY MONICA A
$12,000
16605/0451
1A
04/05/2007
KELLY DOUG & TALBOT MONICA
$133,300
14448/0138
00
08/30/2004
BLODGETT EDWARD + LINDA
$0
4296/0067
07/20/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
768
Replacement Cost:
$280,138
Building Percent Good:
59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$165,300
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
768
768
EAU
Attic, Expansion, Unfinished
768
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
56
0
UBM
Basement
768
0
2,360
768
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,900
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
336.00 S.F.
$6,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$146,700
$45,900
$192,600
2024
$134,400
$45,900
$180,300
2023
$131,500
$45,900
$177,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps