24 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 14/ /
Acct#
738
Owner
GENDREAU GWYNNE A
PBN
Total Market Value
$287,600
PID
455
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$231,900$55,700$287,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDREAU GWYNNE A
Co-Owner
Address24 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 18041/0386
Sale Date10/26/2009
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENDREAU GWYNNE A$100 18041/03861A10/26/2009
GENDREAU RAOUL A & GWYNNE A$0 4081/0232XX12/13/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $360,659
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size700
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 324
FEPPorch, Enclosed 170 0
FGRGarage, Frame 336 0
UBMBasement 900 0
   3,026 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1Patio  36.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,000$55,700$254,700
2024$182,400$55,700$238,100
2023$178,600$55,700$234,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps