40 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 17/ /
Acct#
3100
Owner
HOLLAND TOWN OF
PBN
Total Market Value
$981,400
PID
458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$896,100$85,300$981,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address27 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 8048/1588
Sale Date10/19/1992
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND TOWN OF$0 8048/1588XX10/19/1992
SICHOL MARY A$0 2258/0309 08/12/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,580
Replacement Cost: $1,031,340
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$845,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Clubs/Lodges
ModelCommercial
GradeGood
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Pkg.
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,580 4,580
CRLCrawl Space 2,940 0
PTOPatio 746 0
UBMBasement 1,640 0
   9,906 4,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9311
DescriptionTown of Holland C  
ZoneAR
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN1Sign 1 Side w/Pole  8.00 UNITS$1,4001
PAV1Paving, Asphalt  20000.00 S.F.$49,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,700$85,300$860,000
2024$724,600$84,700$809,300
2023$713,300$84,700$798,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps