70 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
13/ C/ 19/ /
Acct#
296
Owner
DARLING KERI L & HOPKINS AMY E
PBN
Total Market Value
$484,200
PID
461
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$425,700$58,500$484,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDARLING KERI L & HOPKINS AMY E
Co-Owner
Address70 BRIMFIELD ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$439,000
Certificate
Book & Page 233,446/0
Sale Date04/05/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DARLING KERI L & HOPKINS AMY E$439,000 233,446/00004/05/2023
GENTILE MATTHEW L$100 219,908/01A10/21/2019
GENTILE DOMINIC J & PAMELA L$35,000 214,318/01U05/03/2018
GERMAINE GERALD J & LESLIE M$100 183,362/01A02/05/2010
GERMAINE GERALD J$30,000 0163/09551A08/23/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $438,890
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
FBMBasement 1,456 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 144 0
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 72 0
UBMBasement 336 0
   4,232 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,700$58,500$423,200
2024$355,400$58,500$413,900
2023$348,300$58,500$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps