27 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
13/ D/ 2/ /
Acct#
2331
Owner
HOLLAND TOWN OF
PBN
Total Market Value
$1,436,500
PID
464
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,350,300$86,200$1,436,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLAND TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address27 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1737/57
Sale Date04/29/1942
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLAND TOWN OF$0 1737/57XX04/29/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 6,320
Replacement Cost: $1,621,846
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:City/Town Hall
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseTown of Holland C
Total Rooms18
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths4
Fireplaces 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Split
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,160 3,160
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,160 3,160
UBMBasement 3,160 0
   9,480 6,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
VLT2Vault, Good1.00 S.F.$1001
ELV1Elevator, Passenger3.00 STOPS$52,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9311
DescriptionTown of Holland C  
ZoneR
NeighborhoodC1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAV1Paving, Asphalt  3000.00 S.F.$5,3001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$6001
FN05Fence 10'  770.00 L.F.$8,5001
TENTennis Court  1.00 UNITS$10,0001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  135.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
FN01Fence 4'  210.00 L.F.$1,1001
FN03Fence 6'  300.00 L.F.$2,1001
FN04Fence 8'  420.00 L.F.$3,6001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$6001
PAV1Paving, Asphalt  7200.00 S.F.$12,6001
SGN1Sign 1 Side w/Pole  15.00 UNITS$1,5001
SGN1Sign 1 Side w/Pole  15.00 UNITS$1,5001
SGN1Sign 1 Side w/Pole  18.00 UNITS$1,8001
LT011 Light Incadescent  8.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,166,800$86,200$1,253,000
2024$1,071,200$85,400$1,156,600
2023$1,050,200$85,400$1,135,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps