89 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
13/ E/ 2/ /
Acct#
229
Owner
LANDERS KYLE J
PBN
Total Market Value
$336,500
PID
465
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,100$65,400$336,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDERS KYLE J
Co-Owner
Address89 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 20785/0152
Sale Date07/14/2015
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANDERS KYLE J$1 20785/01521F07/14/2015
HOLMAN GEORGE W AND LANDERS KYLE J$115,000 19925/03281U07/17/2013
BOYD IRENE M$0 6652/0114XX10/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $360,456
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
UBMBasement 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 544 0
   3,096 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  56.00 S.F.$7001
SHD3Shed, metal  80.00 S.F.$4001
SPL4Pool, Round Abv Grnd  24.00 DIAMETER$3,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,900$65,400$297,300
2024$220,400$64,700$285,100
2023$215,700$64,700$280,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps