169 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
14/ A/ 3/1 /
Acct#
308
Owner
LYONS MEGAN G & BENJAMIN R
PBN
Total Market Value
$456,300
PID
479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,000$51,300$456,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLYONS MEGAN G & BENJAMIN R
Co-Owner
Address169 BRIMFIELD RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$387,900
Certificate
Book & Page 23882/588
Sale Date05/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYONS MEGAN G & BENJAMIN R$387,900 23882/5880005/14/2021
CARLING GEORGE J & JANICE M$0 7004/0350XX10/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,359
Replacement Cost: $541,088
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage2
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSUpper Story, Finished 530 530
FHSHalf Story, Finished 392 235
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 96 0
UBMBasement 1,594 0
WDKDeck, Wood 858 0
   5,064 2,359

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  256.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,900$51,300$399,200
2024$330,500$51,300$381,800
2023$323,300$51,300$374,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps