203 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
14/ B/ 5/ /
Acct#
517
Owner
STEARNS BRUCE F & DONNA A
PBN
Total Market Value
$209,900
PID
484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,000$45,900$209,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEARNS BRUCE F & DONNA A
Co-Owner
Address203 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11973/0140
Sale Date11/15/2001
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEARNS BRUCE F & DONNA A$0 11973/0140XX11/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $267,511
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 324
PRSPiers 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,280 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  64.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$45,900$185,700
2024$127,600$45,900$173,500
2023$124,800$45,900$170,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps