HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
197 BRIMFIELD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
197 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
14/ B/ 7/ /
Acct#
1291
Owner
MACPHEE BRUCE W & CATHERINE S
PBN
Total Market Value
$193,000
PID
486
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$147,800
$45,200
$193,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MACPHEE BRUCE W & CATHERINE S
Co-Owner
Address
197 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6747/0576
Sale Date
02/03/1988
MACPHEE BRUCE W & CATHERINE S
$0
6747/0576
XX
02/03/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1945
Living Area:
1,319
Replacement Cost:
$288,111
Building Percent Good:
51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$146,900
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
4
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Standard
Bsmt Garage
Fin Bsmt Size
450
FBM Description
Rec Room
# Fireplaces
First Floor
1,140
1,140
FHS
Half Story, Finished
299
179
CRL
Crawl Space
550
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Framed
240
0
UBM
Basement
590
0
2,819
1,319
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$45,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed, wood
192.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,100
$45,200
$172,300
2024
$115,900
$45,200
$161,100
2023
$113,500
$45,200
$158,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps