179 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
1/ H/ 2/ /
Acct#
1590
Owner
PALMER LEAH M
PBN
Total Market Value
$475,000
PID
49
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$405,600$69,400$475,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPALMER LEAH M
Co-Owner
Address179 STURBRIDGE RD

HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24043/558
Sale Date08/05/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALMER LEAH M$525,000 24043/5581A08/05/2021
PALMER RACHEL E$100 15620/03881A01/06/2006
PALMER MARK D & RACHEL E$0 7181/0419XX05/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $513,755
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,232 924
UBMBasement 1,232 0
WDKDeck, Wood 452 0
   4,148 2,156

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)60.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  768.00 S.F.$24,9001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  36.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,000$69,200$419,200
2024$333,500$70,000$403,500
2023$326,800$70,700$397,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps