188 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
188 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
14/ C/ 3/ /
Acct#
353
Owner
DIGREGORIO KRISTA E.
PBN
Total Market Value
$458,997
PID
509
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,000$133,997$458,997

Owner of Record
OwnerDIGREGORIO KRISTA E.
Co-Owner
Address188 BRIMFIELD ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24712/545
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIGREGORIO KRISTA E.$402,000 24712/5450009/06/2022
HUTTON TYLER AND WILLARD$185,000 23910/2161O05/28/2021
WALLICK JOHN P $0 10376/00681A07/22/1998
CHASSER J ROBERT + CYNTHIA R$0 6504/0590 05/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,395
Replacement Cost: $578,462
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow/Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:Good+20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
CRLCrawl Space 930 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Framed 190 0
PRSPiers 465 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,100 1,395

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU3Flue, Metal1.00 UNIT$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSin Fam Water  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,997

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  48.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,300$148,614$425,914
2024$266,700$148,614$415,314
2023$260,900$148,500$409,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps