77 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
14/ C/ 14/3 /
Acct#
3164
Owner
DRAKE PETER MARK & SUSAN MARIE
PBN
Total Market Value
$429,000
PID
522
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,500$57,500$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDRAKE PETER MARK & SUSAN MARIE
Co-Owner
Address77 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20139/0235
Sale Date12/19/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRAKE PETER MARK & SUSAN MARIE$175,000 20139/02351A12/19/2013
CORRIVEAU NORMAN J & FLORENCE C$30,000 16761/01591U06/22/2007
 $0 0/0XX 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $432,911
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FGRGarage, Frame 476 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 132 0
UBMBasement 1,336 0
   3,280 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$57,500$374,400
2024$299,500$57,500$357,000
2023$293,400$57,500$350,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps