13 MORSE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 MORSE RD
Mblu
15/ A/ 11/ /
Acct#
1549
Owner
MAZZONE TESS
PBN
Total Market Value
$246,000
PID
533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,300$44,700$246,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZZONE TESS
Co-Owner
Address13 MORSE ROAD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24731/459
Sale Date09/20/2022
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZZONE TESS$300,000 24731/4591V09/20/2022
MAZZONE ANTHONY M JR AND ISOBEL$195,000 22459/03781V11/27/2018
MARTEL-FYFE HOPE A$1 20224/02691F03/21/2014
MARTEL-FYFE HOPE A &$100 13776/01691A11/17/2003
MARTEL-FYFE HOPE A$9,000 13776/01671A11/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $327,972
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 720 324
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,480 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$44,700$216,400
2024$156,800$44,700$201,500
2023$153,400$44,700$198,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps