254 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
16/ D/ 4/ /
Acct#
1046
Owner
COURTEMANCHE THOMAS J AND JANA E
PBN
Total Market Value
$574,600
PID
573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$511,300$63,300$574,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOURTEMANCHE THOMAS J AND JANA E
Co-Owner
Address254 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$351,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22648/0557
Sale Date05/01/2019
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COURTEMANCHE THOMAS J AND JANA E$351,000 22648/05571N05/01/2019
KASTBERG JONATHAN &$0 7202/0007XX06/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,092
Replacement Cost: $584,994
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1000
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces3
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,552 1,552
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,200 540
UBMBasement 1,552 0
WDKDeck, Wood 384 0
   4,688 2,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN4Barn Lft/Bsmt  884.00 S.F.$13,3001
LNTLean-to  160.00 S.F.$8001
PAT1Patio  64.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$3001
LNTLean-to  120.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Pool, Round Abv Grnd  16.00 DIAMETER$2,2001
SHD1Shed, wood  308.00 S.F.$3,7001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  700.00 S.F.$10,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,900$63,300$507,200
2024$415,900$63,000$478,900
2023$408,000$63,000$471,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps