237 BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
237 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
16/ E/ 6/ /
Acct#
1948
Owner
HUNT ROBERT T
PBN
Total Market Value
$283,100
PID
584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,700$54,400$283,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT ROBERT T
Co-Owner
Address237 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21474/0456
Sale Date12/05/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT ROBERT T$60,000 21474/04561A12/05/2016
HUNT ALICE F$0 10585/04641F12/23/1998
SNOW HENRY D + MARION E$0 3118/0463 06/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $356,493
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FEPPorch, Enclosed 192 0
   1,424 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3Shed, metal  100.00 S.F.$1,4001
FCPCarport  600.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,900$54,400$245,300
2024$174,000$54,400$228,400
2023$170,400$54,400$224,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps