HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
231 BRIMFIELD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
231 BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
16/ E/ 7/ /
Acct#
1808
Owner
TAVERNIER CHELSEA
PBN
Total Market Value
$292,400
PID
585
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$235,400
$57,000
$292,400
Owner of Record
Owner
TAVERNIER CHELSEA
Co-Owner
Address
231 BRIMFIELD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page
20941/0164
Sale Date
11/05/2015
Instrument
00
TAVERNIER CHELSEA
$160,000
20941/0164
00
11/05/2015
MORIN MICHAEL J ESTATE &
$0
20467/0572
1A
10/20/2014
MORIN MICHAEL J
$115,500
16954/0201
1S
10/01/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST COMPANY
$0
16579/0276
1L
03/26/2007
GURSKI THEODORE J & TAMMY J
$0
10154/0283
XX
02/06/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1948
Living Area:
1,547
Replacement Cost:
$356,621
Building Percent Good:
66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$235,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
# Fireplaces
First Floor
1,067
1,067
EAF
Attic, Expansion, Finished
1,067
480
FEP
Porch, Enclosed
64
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Framed
312
0
UBM
Basement
534
0
3,044
1,547
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,000
Total
2025
$200,500
$57,000
$257,500
2024
$191,400
$57,000
$248,400
2023
$187,200
$57,000
$244,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps