164 STAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
20/ A/ 3/1 /
Acct#
621
Owner
FARIA PETER M AND JEANNE
PBN
Total Market Value
$370,000
PID
673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,600$49,400$370,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFARIA PETER M AND JEANNE
Co-Owner
Address107 SANDY BEACH RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 21980/0096
Sale Date12/08/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARIA PETER M AND JEANNE$210,000 21980/00960012/08/2017
WRIGHT CAROLYN A ESTATE $130,000 9949/0447 08/01/1997
FABRYCKI THEODORE M JR & NORA$0 6520/0487 06/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $458,045
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size529
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FEPPorch, Enclosed 288 0
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement 1,300 0
   3,720 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,700$49,400$323,100
2024$260,900$49,400$310,300
2023$255,700$49,400$305,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps