178 STAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
20/ A/ 3/4 /
Acct#
924
Owner
HITCHCOCK GLORIA J TRUSTEE ESTATE
PBN
Total Market Value
$316,400
PID
676
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,400$57,000$316,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHITCHCOCK GLORIA J TRUSTEE ESTATE
Co-OwnerGLORIA J HITCHCOCK FAMILY TRUST
Address178 STAFFORD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 18704/0367
Sale Date03/15/2011
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HITCHCOCK GLORIA J TRUSTEE ESTATE$1 18704/03671A03/15/2011
HITCHCOCK HAROLD F JR & GLORIA$0 4144/0324XX06/09/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $355,367
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 24 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 256 0
   2,648 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$57,000$277,400
2024$201,000$57,000$258,000
2023$196,800$57,000$253,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps