24 MARCY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 MARCY RD
Mblu
20/ B/ 4/2 /
Acct#
1314
Owner
MAKETANSKY JOANNE L
PBN
Total Market Value
$410,900
PID
687
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,000$52,900$410,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKETANSKY JOANNE L
Co-Owner
Address24 MARCY RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 18363/0221
Sale Date07/06/2010
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKETANSKY JOANNE L$100 18363/02211F07/06/2010
MAKETANSKY MARTIN I & JOANNE L$0 5282/0111XX07/16/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $511,402
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$358,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,292 775
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 156 0
PTOPatio 396 0
UBMBasement 1,292 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   4,524 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,300$52,900$361,200
2024$283,400$52,900$336,300
2023$277,700$52,900$330,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps