121 STAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
20/ B/ 6/ /
Acct#
2127
Owner
ALICEA ANDREW
PBN
Total Market Value
$417,100
PID
694
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,000$56,100$417,100

Owner of Record
OwnerALICEA ANDREW
Co-OwnerEDMOUNDS ALYSSA
Address121 STAFFORD RD

HOLLAND , MA 01521
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 24509/469
Sale Date04/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALICEA ANDREW$355,000 24509/4690004/21/2022
KRUPPERT GORDON AND DIANE L$288,000 23880/4430005/13/2021
VEBER MARY C TRUST$100 17703/05371A03/24/2009
VEBER MARY C$0 7779/0401XX08/13/1991
VEBER FRED E JR & MARY C$0 2850/0503 12/07/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $359,177
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$352,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 884 398
FEPPorch, Enclosed 264 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 104 0
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,360 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  484.00 S.F.$8,7001
SHD1Shed, wood  24.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,200$56,100$365,300
2024$283,200$56,100$339,300
2023$277,200$56,100$333,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps