2 MARCY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 MARCY RD
Mblu
20/ B/ 9/ /
Acct#
1214
Owner
WIATER LYNN E
PBN
Total Market Value
$264,400
PID
696
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,000$49,400$264,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWIATER LYNN E
Co-Owner
Address2 MARCY RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate
Book & Page 18621/0016
Sale Date01/04/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIATER LYNN E$139,900 18621/00160001/04/2011
LEPAGE BARBARA M$1 18621/00141F01/04/2011
LEPAGE BARBARA M TRUSTEE$1 17954/02511F08/25/2009
LEPAGE BARBARA$0 5461/0353XX 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $344,733
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage1
Fin Bsmt Size500
FBM DescriptionAverage
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed 168 0
UBMBasement 936 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   2,208 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage  352.00 S.F.$9,5001
SHD2Shed, wood Good  140.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,500$49,400$234,900
2024$178,500$49,400$227,900
2023$175,100$49,400$224,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps