78 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 EAST BRIMFIELD RD
Mblu
2/ B/ 12/ /
Acct#
1462
Owner
KENNETH C 111 MOORE
PBN
Total Market Value
$262,000
PID
71
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$204,200$57,800$262,000

Owner of Record
Owner KENNETH C 111 MOORE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 613
WALES, MA 01081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 23083/291
Sale Date02/12/2020
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNETH C 111 MOORE$0 23083/2911H02/12/2020
MOORE CHYERL A$100 18797/05631A06/08/2011
MOORE KENNETH C & BEVERLY C$0 2982/0036XX09/30/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,403
Replacement Cost: $364,707
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size 
FBM Description 
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,403 1,403
UBMBasement 1,377 0
WDKDeck, Wood 400 0
   3,180 1,403

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,600$57,800$231,400
2024$158,300$57,800$216,100
2023$155,000$57,800$212,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps