HOLLAND,MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
241 STAFFORD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
241 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
22/ A/ 2/2 /
Acct#
1792
Owner
ROCHE KEVIN P & ANITA L
PBN
Total Market Value
$328,900
PID
741
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$271,200
$57,700
$328,900
Owner of Record
Owner
ROCHE KEVIN P & ANITA L
Co-Owner
Address
241 STAFFORD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5135/0295
Sale Date
07/10/1981
ROCHE KEVIN P & ANITA L
$0
5135/0295
XX
07/10/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1987
Living Area:
1,200
Replacement Cost:
$342,070
Building Percent Good:
79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$270,200
Stories:
1
Occupancy
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,200
1,200
UBM
Basement
1,200
0
2,400
1,200
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$57,700
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed, wood
80.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$230,800
$57,700
$288,500
2024
$210,500
$57,700
$268,200
2023
$206,100
$57,700
$263,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps