309 STAFFORD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 STAFFORD RD
Mblu
22/ A/ 7/2 /
Acct#
2262
Owner
CORRIVEAU CHRIS J
PBN
Total Market Value
$477,300
PID
752
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$417,000$60,300$477,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRIVEAU CHRIS J
Co-Owner
Address309 STAFFORD RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$195,656
Certificate
Book & Page 11338/0500
Sale Date09/15/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORRIVEAU CHRIS J$195,656 11338/05000009/15/2000
BUILDING BLOCKS CONSTRUCTION$23,000 11149/0451 04/05/2000
WOICIECHOWSKI LEON C$0 7001/0423 10/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $497,364
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 956 956
FUSUpper Story, Finished 846 846
FGRGarage, Frame 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 138 0
UBMBasement 942 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 576 0
   4,034 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KIT1Xtr Kitchen1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$60,300$416,800
2024$326,200$60,300$386,500
2023$319,300$60,300$379,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps