257 UNION RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
257 UNION RD
Mblu
25/ B/ 1/ /
Acct#
1642
Owner
PERCY ALLAN B, TRUSTEE OF THE ALLAN B PERCY TRUST
PBN
Total Market Value
$297,000
PID
772
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,300$71,700$297,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPERCY ALLAN B, TRUSTEE OF THE ALLAN B PERCY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address257 UNION ROAD
WALES, MA 01081
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 25134/372
Sale Date08/29/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERCY ALLAN B, TRUSTEE OF THE ALLAN B PERCY TRUST$100 25134/3721A08/29/2023
PERCY ALLAN B$40,000 14427/03251A08/20/2004
PERCY ALLAN B & THERESA RINI$0 5447/0060 06/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $302,771
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FHSHalf Story, Finished 756 454
CRLCrawl Space 216 0
FBMBasement 540 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 174 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,570 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN3Barn 1St w/Loft  1080.00 S.F.$21,1001
SHD1Shed, wood  210.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$71,700$268,000
2024$181,100$91,700$272,800
2023$177,700$91,700$269,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps