12 ALLEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 ALLEN HILL RD
Mblu
2/ C/ 3/3 /
Acct#
1063
Owner
KENNEDY MICHAEL F & LAURIE E
PBN
Total Market Value
$401,100
PID
79
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,100$59,000$401,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEDY MICHAEL F & LAURIE E
Co-Owner
Address12 ALLEN HILL RD
HOLLAND, MA 01521
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6282/0404
Sale Date11/06/1986
InstrumentXX

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KENNEDY MICHAEL F & LAURIE E$0 6282/0404XX11/06/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $458,715
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Log Home
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size400
FBM DescriptionRec Room
# Fireplaces1
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 884 663
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 272 0
UBMBasement 884 0
WDKDeck, Wood 129 0
   3,053 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed, wood  36.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed, wood  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,200$59,000$352,200
2024$268,500$59,000$327,500
2023$262,800$59,000$321,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps