130 STURBRIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 STURBRIDGE RD
Mblu
2/ D/ 4/2 /
Acct#
702
Owner
GALLANT MARK S & BONNIE
PBN
Total Market Value
$454,700
PID
96
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$396,600$58,100$454,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT MARK S & BONNIE
Co-Owner
Address130 STURBRIDGE RD
HOLLAND, MA 01015
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 13582/0072
Sale Date09/16/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLANT MARK S & BONNIE$100 13582/00721A09/16/2003
GALLANT BONNIE M$100 13582/00701F09/16/2003
GALLANT MARK S & BONNIE M$0 10141/0136XX01/26/1998
GALLANT AL J + NANCY P$0 4379/0171 01/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $461,419
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average+10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Standard
Bsmt Garage 
Fin Bsmt Size400
FBM DescriptionGood
# Fireplaces 
Whirlpools1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 864 389
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Framed 612 0
PTOPatio 332 0
UBMBasement 1,440 0
   5,408 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed, wood Good  200.00 S.F.$4,5001
SPL1Pool, Ingrnd Concrete  800.00 S.F.$19,2001
FGR1Garage  400.00 S.F.$13,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,700$58,100$402,800
2024$317,600$58,100$375,700
2023$311,600$58,100$369,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps