10 WILLIAMS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 WILLIAMS WAY
Mblu
026/ 077/ 006/ /
Acct#
4136
Owner
BROWN DEAN G
Total Market Value
$1,068,800
Appraisal
$1,068,800
PID
100274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$786,000$282,800$1,068,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$786,000$282,800$1,068,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN DEAN G
Co-OwnerBROWN ELIZABETH A
Address10 WILLIAMS WAY
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$735,000
Certificate
Book & Page 8255/0864
Sale Date10/25/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN DEAN G$735,000 8255/08640010/25/2010
MARQUIS JAMES R$162,000 6722/15410009/30/2002
L & H TRUST$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,361
Replacement Cost: $916,601
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$769,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,177 2,177
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,536 1,536
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
FGRGarage, Framed 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 288 0
PTOPatio 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,177 0
WDKDeck, Wood 791 0
   9,181 4,361

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GENGENERATOR15.00 KW$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRA
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$282,800
Appraised Value$282,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
RPV3PAVED DR-LG  1.00 UNITS$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$282,800$1,068,800
2024$786,000$282,800$1,068,800
2023$786,000$282,800$1,068,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$786,000$282,800$1,068,800
2024$786,000$282,800$1,068,800
2023$786,000$282,800$1,068,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps